Television

headshot13Homeland, Recurring Guest Star – FOX21

Criminal Minds: Beyond Border, Guest Star – CBS

Madam Secretary, Co-Star – CBS

The Odds (Pilot), Guest Star – CBS

Generation Kill, Guest Star – HBO/Company Pictures

Doctor Who, Guest star – BBC Wales

Wannabes, Series Regular – BBC Television

Family Buisness, Recurring Guest Star – BBC/Tiger Aspects

Blue Murder, Guest Star – Granada Television

Casualty, Guest Star – BBC Television

The Bill, Guest Star – Thames Television

Theatre

headshot1Disney’s Aladdin – Prince Edward Theatre, West End – Casey Nicholaw

I Call My Brothers – Arcola Theatre, London – Yael Shavit

Bob, The Fabulous Lipitones, Penguin Rep, Off-Broadway, Peter Flynn

I Call My Brothers – Off Broadway, The Play Company – Erica Schmidt

A Nice Indian Boy (Reading) – The Old Globe, San Diego – James Vasquez

Bubble Boy, the Musical – Rahway NJ, American Theatre Group – Jen Wineman

Twelfth Night – Westport Country Playhouse – Mark Lamos

Rafta Rafta – Old Globe Theatre, San Diego – Jonathan Silverstein

The tale of the allergists wife – La Mirada Theatre – Jeff Maynard

Rafta Rafta – Royal National Theatre, Nicholas Hytner

Twelfth Night – Northampton Theatre Royal, Laurie Samson

Romeo and Juliet – Piccadilly Theatre, West End, David Freeman

A Beautiful thing – York Theatre Royal, Marcus Romer

Beyond Midnight – Trestle Theatre Company, Emily Grays

Tangier Tattoo – Glydenbourne Opera, Steven Langdridge

Bloodtide – Pilot Theatre, Marcus Romer

Film

The Walk, Lead – Granada Television

Arab London, Lead – Jungle Productions

Other

8/10 Cats – Numerous, Zeppotron, Channel 4, Fight choreogrpaher

Voiceover – ADR – Wild Swans, SF Films, Bob Buchholz

ADR – Prince of Persia: Sands of Time, Walt Disney Pictures, Brendon Donnison

Cast Recording – Romeo and Juliet the musical, Sony Music

Radio, Silver Street, BBC Radio – Series Regular

Radio, Together, BBC Radio – Lead

Training / Skills

Steppenwolf West, Los Angeles

Guildford School of Acting, 3 year B.A (hons) Degree in Theatre

Languages: English, Fluent Arabic

Accents: British*, American, Arabic, Very good ear for accents

Physical: BADC qualified stage/screen fight choreographer, Wire Work, Taekwondo, Fencing, Soccer, Tap, Jazz

Vocal: Strong Singer, Tenor: Bottom E – Top D

Other: Full driving licence